Michelle Ye (Michelle Yip)



Cantonese Name: Yip Suen
English Name: Michelle Yip (Ye)
Vietnamese Name: Diep Tuyen
Mandarin Name: Ye Xuan
Nickname: Ar Suen
Birthplace: Hang Zhou, Zhe Jiang Province, China
Date of Birth: February 14, 1980 (Valentine's Day)
Age: 28
Measurements: 34C 24 35
Height: 165cm (5'4")
Weight: 103lbs (46.7kg)
Blood Type: O
Languages: English, Cantonese, Mandarin, French
Education: John Dewey High School and Wellesley College, Boston, America
Family Members: Mom & Dad,

Friends In Showbiz: Rain Lau, Myolie Wu, Raymond Lam, Benny Chan, Patrick Tang, Ron Ng, Kenix Kwok, Tavia Yeung, Bosco Wong, Sammul Chan, Mat Yeung..
(1999) Won second runner up in the "Miss New York Chinatown Beauty Pageant 1998"
(1999) Crowned first place as "Miss Chinese International 1999"
(2002) Nominated as "Most Improved Actress" for TVB 35th Anniversary Awards
(2002) Nominated as "Favorite Partnership" with Raymond Lam for TVB 35th Anniversary Awards
(2003) Nominated as "Most Improved Actress" for TVB 36th Anniversary Awards
(2003) Nominated as "Favorite Actress" for TVB 36th Anniversary Awards
(2003) Nominated as "Favorite Partnership" with Raymond Lam and Kenneth Ma for TVB 36th Anniversary Awards
(2000) Street Fighters
(2000) Reaching Out
(2001) Gods Of Honour
(2002) Eternal Happiness
(2002) Network Love Story
(2002) Treasure Raiders
(2002) Golden Faith
(2003) Lofty Waters Verdant Bow
(2003) The Case of the Green Hair (mini movie)
(2003) The Driving Power
(2003) Triumph In The Skies
(TBA) Hard Fate
(TBA) Oriental Flower Maiden (coming soon..)
(TBA) Evil Butterfly (coming soon..)
(TBA) Lost in the Chamber of Love (2004)
(TBA) An Herbalist's Manual










2 comments: